St. Anselm's Catholic School

St Anselm's Cahtolic School

St Anselm’s Catholic School

sENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Executive Principal

Mr M Walters

Academy Principal

Mr J Rowarth

Senior Vice Principal

Mr P Pillinger

Vice Principal; Head of Aquinas House

Mr N Withey

Vice Principal; Head of Bosco House

Mrs A Carney

Vice Principal; Head of Merici House

Miss K Penfold

Vice Principal; Head of Stein House

Mr S Locke

SENCO

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Area Business Manager

Mr A Fuller

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

House teams

aquinas

Head of House

Mr N Withey

House Manager

Ms D Robertson

House Admin

Mrs S Newton

bosco

Head of House

Mrs A Carney

House Manager

Mrs T Duckett

House Admin

Miss S Dixon

merici

Head of House

Miss K Penfold

House Manager

Mrs F Butcher

House Admin

Mrs S Newton

stein

Head of House

Mr S Locke

House Manager

Mrs J Green

House Admin

Miss S Dixon

gregory - sixth form

Director of Sixth Form

Mrs S Ireland

Sixth Form Support Officer

Mrs J Dunne

Sixth Form Administrator 

Mrs J Day

teaching staff

maths

Curriculum Manager

Mr D O’Rourke

Second In Charge

Mr W Rescorla

Teacher

Mr L Bird

Teacher

Mrs J Etr

Teacher

Mr P Georgiou

Teacher

Mrs A Kite

Teacher

Mrs T Manning-Wade

Teacher

Mrs C Tunnadine

science

Curriculum Manager

Mrs L Davis

Second In Charge

Mrs E Allen

Teacher

Mr A Bates

Teacher

Miss R Boyhan

Teacher

Mr C Buddle

Teacher

Mrs K Harding

Teacher

Mr R Lloyd

Teacher

Mr L Norton

Teacher

Miss E Oakhill

Teacher

Miss R Tucker

Teacher

Mr N Withey

Senior Technician

Miss J Graves

Technician

Mrs C O’Reilly

art

Curriculum Manager

Mrs L Tucker

Teacher

Mrs McKnight

Teacher

Miss K Penfold

Technician

Miss S Papworth

design technology

Curriculum Manager

Mr M Ireland

Teacher

Miss Ensor

Teacher

Mr P Pillinger

Technician

Mr P Wilson

food and health science

Curriculum Manager

Mrs S Wynne

Teacher

Miss S Philips

Teacher

Mrs H Wiles

Technician

Mrs E Finch

physical education (pe)

Curriculum Manager

Mr M Henderson

Second In Charge

Miss K Flint

Teacher

Miss C Cavanagh

Teacher

Mr I Huotari

performing arts

Curriculum Manager

Miss A McLachlan

english 

Curriculum Manager

Miss I Scott

Second In Charge

Mr A Anderson

Second In Charge

Mrs S Holman

Teacher

Mr N McEneaney

Teacher

Mr S Reed

Teacher

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Teacher

Mrs L McGrath

Teacher

Mr A Mannion

information communication technology (ict)

Curriculum Manager

Mr C Barry

Teacher

Mr G Stephenson

modern foreign languages (mfl)

Curriculum Manager

Mr D Reed

Teacher

Mrs A Carney

Teacher

Miss M Morrison

Teacher

Mr A Nicoll

Teacher

Mrs A Williams

geography 

Curriculum Manager

Mr D Thompson

Teacher

Mrs R O’Rourke

business studies

Curriculum Manager

Mrs K D’Costa

Teacher

Mrs S Ireland

history 

Curriculum Manager

Mr A Lees

Teacher

Mrs L Turner

Teacher

Miss C Dimmock

social sciences

Curriculum Manager

Mrs H Matthews

Teacher

Miss F Hawkins

Teacher

Mrs A Henderson

religious education

Curriculum Manager

Mrs M Weston

Second In Charge

Mrs P Loughnane

Teacher

Mr W Grady

Teacher

Mr S Angafor

Teacher

Mr S Locke

STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE

SENCO

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Deputy SENCO - ASD SRP

Mr L Norton

Assistant SENCO

Mrs E Moore

PD Welfare Lead

Mrs C Tunnadine

Administrator

Miss L Popplewell

Lead Teaching Assistant - C&L

Mrs N Barrow

Lead Teaching Assistant – SEMH

Ms K Spreadborough

Lead Teaching Assistant – C&I

Ms K Snook

Lead Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Ms J Watson

Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Miss S Charalambous

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Miss C Selby

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mr S Groom

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hildersley

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Bagshaw

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Miss A Pantou

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Ms S Steeb

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Miss P Wanstall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Hodge

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Begum

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Clayton

Teaching Assistant

Ms F Faedo

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Hart

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Heath

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Kite

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Late

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Rose

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sherwood

Closing The Gap Tutor (CTG)

Mrs J Allen

Closing The Gap Tutor (CTG)

Mrs E Anderson

support staff

administration

Receptionist

Mrs S Banks

Office Apprentice

Miss C Bullard

Reprographics

Mrs K Hogben

Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs C Chalmers

Pupil Welfare (First Aid)

Mrs K Rogers

SIMS Data Manager

Mrs J Burvill

Examinations Officer

Mrs J Merton

SLT PA

Miss S Hornsey

HR Manager

Mrs J Mann

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

liturgy

Chaplain

Mrs J Byrne

cover

Cover Supervisor

Miss E Bertoni

Cover Supervisor

Ms R Kerr

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Knowler

network support

Area Network Manager

Mr S Clifford

Deputy Network Manager

Mr P Gascoyne

IT Technician

Mr J Long

premises

Caretaker

Mr R Smith

Caretaker

Mr G Carpurso

Caretaker

Mr D Pithers

Our Catering Team are outsourced via Chartwells Compass Group.

Our Cleaning Team are outsourced via Birkin Cleaning Services.

In order to contact any of these colleagues please use first initial, then surname, then the usual St Anselm’s suffix; for example a.person@st-anselms.org.uk

 

Houses

Twitter

Follow us

Kent Catholic Schools’ Partnership is an exempt charity and a company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales under company registration number 08176019 at registered address Barham Court, Teston, Kent, ME18 5BZ.
St Anselm's Catholic School is a business name of Kent Catholic Schools’ Partnership.