Quick Links

Quick Links

Back to top

In order to contact any of these colleagues,  please use first initial, then surname, then the usual St Anselm’s suffix; for example a.person@st-anselms.org.uk

-

sENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Executive Principal

Mr M Walters

Academy Principal

Mr J Rowarth

Senior Vice Principal

Mr P Pillinger

Vice Principal; Head of Aquinas House

Mr N Withey

Vice Principal; Head of Bosco House

Mrs A Carney

Vice Principal; Head of Merici House

Miss K Penfold

Vice Principal; Head of Stein House

Mr S Locke

Vice Principal; Director of Support Learning

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Area Business Manager

Mrs N Lewis

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

House teams

aquinas

Head of House

Mr N Withey

House Manager

Ms D Robertson

House Admin

Miss C Goss

bosco

Head of House

Mrs A Carney

House Manager

Miss S Dixon

House Admin

Miss C Bullard

merici

Head of House

Miss K Penfold

House Manager

Mrs F Butcher

House Admin

Mrs H Manwaring

stein

Head of House

Mr S Locke

House Manager

Mrs J Green

House Admin

 

gregory - sixth form

Director of Sixth Form

Mrs K D’Costa

Sixth Form Support Officer

Mrs J Dunne

Sixth Form Administrator 

Mrs R Seery

teaching staff

maths

Curriculum Leader

Mr D O’Rourke

Second In Charge

Mr W Rescorla

Teacher

Mr L Bird

Teacher

Mr P Georgiou

Teacher

Mrs A Kite

Teacher

Mrs T Manning-Wade

science

Curriculum Leader

Mrs E Allen

Second In Charge

Ms C Kenrick

Second In Charge

Miss E Oakhill

Teacher

Mr A Bates

Teacher

Miss R Boyhan

Teacher

Mr C Buddle

Teacher

Mrs K Harding

Teacher 

Mrs H Leggis

Teacher

Mr R Lloyd

Teacher

Miss E Oakhill

Teacher

Mr N Withey

 Technician

Mr M Harris

Technician

Mr S Brookman

art

Curriculum Leader

Mrs H Stone and Mrs L McKnight

Teacher

Miss K Penfold

Technician

 Ms R Sherlock

design technology

Curriculum Leader

Mrs H Stone and Mrs L McKnight

Teacher

Miss Ensor

Teacher

Mr P Pillinger

Technician

Mr P Wilson

food and health science

Curriculum Leader

Mrs S Wynne

Teacher

Miss S Philips

Teacher

 

Technician 

Mrs M Dixon

physical education (pe)

Curriculum Leader

Miss K Flint 

Second In Charge

Mr A Alexander

Teacher

 Miss E Barwick

performing arts

Curriculum Leader

Miss S Woolford

Teacher

 Mrs N Barrow

english 

Curriculum Leader

Miss I Scott

Second In Charge

Mr A Anderson

Second In Charge

 Mrs E Da Silveira 

Teacher

Mr W Barber

Teacher 

Miss K Bunney

Teacher 

Ms C Chittenden

Teacher 

Mrs S Holman

Teacher 

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Teacher 

Mr A Mannion

Teacher 

Mr N McEneaney

Teacher 

Mrs L McGrath

Teacher 

Miss M Nee

Teacher 

Mr D Pellegrini

Teacher 

Mr S Reed

School Librarian 

Mr A Graydon 

Computer Science 

Curriculum Leader

Mr C Barry

Teacher

 Mr B Newton

modern foreign languages (mfl)

Curriculum Leader

Mr A Nicoll

Curriculum Leader

Mrs A Williams

Teacher

Mrs A Carney

Teacher

Miss C Dumont

Teacher

Mrs S Potter

geography 

Curriculum Leader

Mr D Thompson

Teacher

Mrs R O’Rourke

Teacher

Mrs K Bagshaw 

Teacher

Mrs V Cox

business studies

Curriculum Leader

Mrs J Niblett

Teacher

Mrs K D'Costa

history 

Curriculum Leader

Mr A Lees

Teacher

Mrs L Turner

Teacher

Miss C Dimmock

social sciences

Curriculum Leader

Mrs H Matthews

Teacher

Miss F Hawkins

religious education

Curriculum Leader

Mrs M Weston

Second In Charge

Mr W Grady

Second In Charge

Mr S Angafor

Teacher

 Mr R Follington 

Teacher

Mr S Locke

STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE

Vice Principal SEN

Mrs D Lawrence-Hearn

Deputy SENCO;  Lead Teacher ASD SRP

Miss K Bunney

Assistant SENCO

Miss L Popplewell

PD Welfare Lead

Mrs E Hart

Administrator

 Mrs L Foreman

Lead Teaching Assistant - C&L

Miss C Miller

Lead Teaching Assistant – SEMH

Miss V Kemsley

Lead Teaching Assistant – C&I

Miss H Barton

Lead Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Mrs T Steadwood

Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Mrs K Sideridou

Teaching Assistant – ASD SRP

Mrs D Willson

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Miss C Selby

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mr S Groom

Welfare Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Mandal 

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Adamson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Clayton

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Diminieux

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Dwyer

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Gavriilidis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sherwood

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mr K Tritton

Closing The Gap Tutor (CTG)

Mrs E Anderson

Closing The Gap Tutor (CTG)

Mrs S Leddington

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs M Allen

support staff

administration

Receptionist

 Mrs S Newton

Finance Manager

Mrs L Athene

Central Admin and Admissions

Miss C Bullard

Reprographics

Mrs K Hogben

Attendance  Officer

Mrs M Scott

Alternative Curriculum Supervisor

Ms A King

Pupil Welfare (First Aid)

Mrs C Moore

SIMS Data Manager

Mrs J Burvill

Examinations Officer

Mrs D Hodge 

SLT PA

Miss S Hornsey

HR Manager

Mrs J Mann

Deputy School Business Manager

Mrs T Richardson

liturgy

Chaplain

Mrs J Byrne

cover

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Nicolson

Cover Supervisor

Mr N Movassagh

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Fernandez

network support

Area Network Manager

Mr S Clifford

Deputy Network Manager

Mr P Gascoyne

IT Technician

Mr J Long

premises

Caretaker

Mr R Smith

Caretaker

Mr A Newman 

Caretaker

Mr S Godwyn

Our Catering Team are outsourced via Chartwells Compass Group.

Our Cleaning Team are outsourced via Birkin Cleaning Services.

In order to contact any of these colleagues please use first initial, then surname, then the usual St Anselm’s suffix; for example a.person@st-anselms.org.uk